Fire Commissioners

Our District is guided by five appointed Fire Commisioners, who set policy and general direction for us.

 

Gene Wills, Treasurer  1/1/2011- 12/31/2017 (reappointed by Comm. Travillion)

Peter Torgrimson, President 1/1/2015 - 12/31/2018 (reappointed by Comm. Shea)

Reggie Williams 7/21/15 - 12/31/16 (appointed by Comm. Davis)

Charles Alexander 6/16/15 - 12/31/17 (appointed by Comm. Shea)

John Beckham 6/16/15 - 12/31/2016 (reappointed by Comm. Daughterty)